-
Page d´accueil
BLOGs
Joueurs
FANCLUBS
TV
GALERIES
684 visiteurs en ligne
BIENVENUE SUR LE BLOG DE
Pays:
[0 hits] [5 Réagir ][0 Points]
CREE TON BLOG ET REJOINS NOUS !
Rejoins son Fanclub
( Connectes toi et revisites son blog )
ACTUALITE
12.03.2002
Results of African Cups competitions
African Champions League
Al Ahli (Egypt, holders) v Oserian Fastac (Kenya) 2-1
Petro Atletico (Angola) v Stade Olympic de l`Emyrne (Madagascar) 1-1
ASEC Abidjan (Ivory Coast) v FC 105 Libreville (Gabon) 4-0
Enyimba (Nigeria) v Etoile Filante (Burkina Faso) 4- 0
Zamalek (Egypt) v APR FC (Rwanda) 6-0
Nkana FC (Zambia) v Simba (Tanzania) 4-0
Raja Casablanca (Morocco) v Wallidan (Gambia) 2-1
Cotonsport (Cameroon) v Etoile du Congo (Congo) 0-1
Esperance (Tunisia) v Tourbillon (Chad) 5-1
Al Madina (Libya) v Akonangui (Equatorial Guinea) 3-1
Hearts of Oak (Ghana) v Stade Malien (Mali) 1-1
Chabab Belouizdad (Algeria) v Jeanne d`Arc (Senegal) 1-1
TP Mazembe (DR Congo) v Lesotho Defence Force (Lesotho) 2-0
Orlando Pirates (South Africa) v St Louisienne (Reunion) 2-1
Al Merreikh (Sudan) v SC Villa (Uganda) 2-1
Postponed
Highlanders (Zimbabwe) v Costa do Sol (Mozambique)
Cup Winners` Cup
Kaizer Chiefs (South Africa, holders) v US Transfoot (Madagascar) 4-0
Gazelle (Chad) v USM Alger (Algeria) 0-0
AS Kaloum (Guinea) v Mangasport (Gabon) 2-2
Express (Uganda) v Al Mehalla (Egypt) 2-1
AS Sonacos (Senegal) v Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) 0-0
Mamahira Kati AC (Mali) v Alliance Bouake (Ivory Coast) 0-4
Les Citadins (Rwanda) v Fovu de Baham (Cameroon) 1-3
Polisi Zanzibar (Tanzania) v CS Hammam-Lif (Tunisia) 0-2
AFC Leopards (Kenya) v Al Mourada (Sudan) 0-1
US Beau Bassin/Rose Hill (Mauritius) v Jeanne d`Arc (Reunion) 0-1
Maxaquene (Mozambique) v Santos (South Africa) 3-1
Zanaco (Zambia) v AS Vita Club (DR Congo) - walkover win for Zanaco as AS Vita Club did not turn up for match
Postponed
Asante Kotoko (Ghana) v Sonangol Namibie (Angola)
Shabanie (Zimbabwe) v St Michel United (Seychelles)
Caf Cup
JS Kabylie (Algeria, holders) v Botswana Defence Force XI (walkover for Kabylie)
St George (Ethiopia) v Kampala City Council (Uganda) 1-0
Zambian fans did not see any action
Al Masry (Egypt) v Mathare United (Kenya) 2-0
St Pierroise (Reunion) v AS Adema (Madagascar) 2-1
Mtibwa Sugar (Tanzania) v Ferroviario Maputo (Mozambique) 0-0
Atahadi (Libya) v FUS Rabat (Morocco) 1-3
Satellite FC (Cote d`Ivoire) v Manchester (Congo) 1-0
Tonnerre Yaounde (Cameroon) v Deportivo Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea) 4-2
TP Akwembe (Gabon) v Utexafrica (DR Congo) 3-0
AS Aviacao (Angola) v Rayon Sport (Rwanda) 1-0
Goldfields (Ghana) v Satellite (Guinea) 4-3
Alkali Nassara (Niger) v Maranatha de Fiokpo (Togo) 0-3
NPA FC (Nigeria) v Djoliba (Mali) 2-1
ASFA Yennega (Burkina Faso) v ASC Ndiambour (Senegal) 1-1
Postponed
Al Hilal (Sudan) v Etoile Sahel (Tunisia)
The second legs will be played over the weekend of March 22-24, and the winners progress to the second round scheduled for April.Hits: 1 | Source:BBC
CLUBS
--> Visitez tous les clubs